Registered Entrants
Saturday, Dec 11, 2021 @ 8:00 AM

Beast of the East 100

Kings Mountain, NC 100 Miler, 50 Miler, 25 Miler, 13.1

42 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
96.1%96.3%828:02:34 M40-49  Bryan Garrido Raleigh  NC        Results
94.0%97.8%13228:40:08 M50-59  Karl Meltzer Sandy  UT       Results
85.0%81.4%631:42:25 M30-39  Matt Ramiller Battle Creek  MI        Results
84.7%91.8%1531:49:50 M50-59  Jim Trout East Grand Rapids  MI       Results
80.8%88.1%6133:22:15 M40-49  Shawn Becker Weber City  VA       Results
80.1%84.8%2133:40:00 M40-49  Paul Tilley Galax  VA       Results
78.8%83.7%1034:12:49 M30-39  Joseph Hiatt Rutherfordton  NC    10      Results
76.7%84.6%2935:10:24 M50-59  Pompilio Romero Waco  TX    12  1   Results
90.2%94.7%3735:17:29 F40-49  Jewly Hight Nashville  TN        Results
73.6%81.3%536:37:16 M50-59  Sean Oneal Raleigh  NC    16      Results
71.6%80.7%1237:38:18 M40-49  Adam Walker Gastonia  NC    17     Results
71.6%64.4%337:40:12 M30-39  Bryant Reed zebulon  NC    18      Results
71.2%77.1%9837:51:57 M40-49  Ventura Gallegos Bruceville  TX    19      Results
70.5%77.1%538:14:30 M50-59  Todd Boucher Mt Airy  GA    20      Results
70.3%78.2%838:21:21 M50-59  Cory Redifer barboursville  VA    21      Results
68.9%69.2%1439:09:29 M30-39  Kenneth Banks Southern Pines  NC    22     Results
67.6%75.9%839:51:31 M30-39  Mark Hobbs Greenville  SC    24      Results
79.5%82.9%5140:03:35 F30-39  Julie Blackwell Bruceville  TX       Results
67.1%72.3%3140:10:24 M40-49  Scott Waldrop Wake Forest  NC    25     Results
78.8%96.3%540:23:43 F30-39  Lisa Silvonek Lehighton  PA        Results
76.8%76.8%141:28:25 F30-39  Virginia Credle Washington  DC    11      Results
76.6%87.3%741:34:36 F20-29  Carlita Farmer Durham  NC    13      Results
64.6%64.2%441:44:27 M30-39  Joshua Ham Fayetteville  NC    26      Results
76.1% 141:50:39 F30-39  Monika Hartsel Washington  DC    14      Results
61.8%70.4%343:38:22 M30-39  Joshua Trice Issue  MD    28      Results
60.9%65.1%444:14:27 M30-39  Seth Wilhite Mars hill  NC    29      Results
59.4%69.7%1245:24:11 M40-49  Byrne Bacwaden Mountain Province  PHL    30      Results
59.0%77.0%245:44:04 M30-39  Tyrone Sampson Malvern  PA    31      Results
58.7%73.9%245:54:20 M30-39  Demarion Farmer Durham  NC    32     Results
58.5%68.5%746:06:07 M60-69  Tommy Jacobsen Hobro  DNK    33      Results
68.2%79.7%1246:42:43 F40-49  Patricia Delamora Mamaroneck  NY    23      Results
57.6%60.2%546:48:23 M20-29  Blair Werner Westminster  CO    34      Results
56.6%0.0%247:39:00 M20-29  Daniel Joos West grove  PA    35      Results
63.9%77.3%14049:48:08 F50-59  Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Atlanta  GA    27     Results
52.8%64.4%951:01:57 M20-29  Dakota Piskun Byron center  MI    36     Results
  0  M30-39  Roberto Abeledo savannah  GA    37      Results
  0  M30-39  Jeremy Shivick Fayetteville  NC    42      Results
  0  M20-29  Nick Adams Fayetteville  CT    38      Results
  0  M20-29  Daniel Marchese Monroe Twp.  NJ    40      Results
  0  M40-49  Travis Green Bessemer  NC    39      Results
  0  M30-39  Rich Stone Worth  IL    43      Results
  0  M20-29  Fenton Rybka Ferndale  WA    41      Results