Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Registered Entrants
Saturday, Jul 6, 2024
Afton Trail Run
Afton
,
MN
•
50K, 25K
Website
Calendar
Store
Entrants
Directions
☰
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
Male
Female
Non-binary
50K
|
25K
238 Entrants
Rank
Age Rank
Results
Target
Age
First
Last
City
Loc
Bib
Finishes
86.1%
100.0%
1
4:40:51
M30-39
Luke
Russell
rochester
MN
Results
84.2%
88.3%
2
4:47:19
M40-49
Stephen
Adams
Marathon
TX
Results
82.3%
86.1%
20
4:54:04
M30-39
Eric
Otto
Grand Rapids
MN
7
Results
82.1%
92.7%
1
4:54:32
M30-39
Joshua
Harein
Inver Grove Heights
MN
Results
96.6%
95.7%
3
4:58:33
F30-39
Victoria
Phillippi
Plymouth
MN
Results
80.8%
85.0%
9
4:59:29
M30-39
Jeffrey
Lind
Bloomington
MN
1
Results
80.1%
82.3%
12
5:01:55
M40-49
Nick
Schlagel
Eagan
MN
1
Results
77.0%
77.0%
2
5:14:09
M30-39
Daniel
Card
Circle Pines
MN
Results
76.8%
79.8%
2
5:15:05
M20-29
Nick
Marshall
St. Paul
MN
Results
90.3%
93.4%
11
5:19:10
F30-39
Erica
Mitchell
Minneapolis
MN
2
Results
75.8%
91.1%
6
5:19:12
M20-29
Cooper
Mumford
Overland Park
KS
Results
90.2%
92.9%
28
5:19:29
F30-39
Aurora
Kothe
Duluth
MN
Results
75.1%
75.7%
3
5:22:06
M30-39
Rob
Molke
Minneapolis
MN
Results
75.0%
84.0%
1
5:22:44
M50-59
Eric
Kolcinski
Minneapolis
MN
Results
74.9%
87.2%
13
5:22:57
M40-49
Alexander
Von Bormann
Rochester
MN
Results
74.5%
81.8%
14
5:24:36
M40-49
Todd
Rasmussen
Hudson
WI
3
Results
74.4%
84.6%
18
5:25:18
M40-49
Blair
Aakre
Thornton
CO
Results
73.9%
71.7%
13
5:27:14
M40-49
Elliot
Nelson
Andover
MN
2
Results
73.8%
82.2%
3
5:28:02
M30-39
Paul
Choudoir
Saint Paul
MN
Results
73.7%
84.8%
8
5:28:08
M40-49
Steven
Freese
Minneapolis
MN
Results
87.6%
87.6%
2
5:29:07
F30-39
Alexa
Chihos
West Saint Paul
MN
Results
72.9%
80.5%
13
5:32:05
M40-49
Christopher
Dowling
Eden Prairie
MN
1
Results
72.7%
74.9%
6
5:32:52
M30-39
Kyle
Risner
Lake Elmo
MN
2
Results
72.3%
76.5%
18
5:34:40
M40-49
Michael
Veltman
Apple Valley
MN
Results
72.2%
73.7%
17
5:35:10
M30-39
Jon
Lillesve
RIVER FALLS
WI
1
Results
72.1%
72.3%
5
5:35:44
M30-39
Colin
Stemper
Falcon Heights
MN
Results
85.6%
90.0%
30
5:36:51
F30-39
Kelly
Runions
Plymouth
MN
1
Results
84.6%
90.2%
23
5:40:38
F40-49
Marret
Arfsten
Eden Prairie
MN
5
Results
70.2%
70.6%
13
5:44:26
M30-39
Nick
Swanson
Saint Paul
MN
3
Results
70.2%
74.7%
4
5:44:32
M20-29
Coltter
Flanagan
Bozeman
MT
1
Results
70.0%
79.0%
12
5:45:25
M50-59
Paul
Boesch
Rochester
MN
1
Results
83.4%
90.6%
11
5:45:37
F30-39
Barbara
Powell
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
Results
69.9%
77.8%
59
5:46:09
M60-69
Paul
Hasse
Minneapolis
MN
9
Results
69.8%
72.4%
2
5:46:24
M40-49
Kyle
Schroeder
Woodbury
MN
1
Results
69.8%
71.9%
6
5:46:33
M40-49
Chris
Olson
Duluth
MN
3
Results
83.1%
88.8%
44
5:47:04
F30-39
Madeline
Harms
Duluth
MN
2
Results
69.6%
64.3%
3
5:47:30
M30-39
Jeremy
Collier
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
Results
69.2%
69.2%
2
5:49:27
M40-49
Tyler
Lindquist
Woodbury
MN
1
Results
82.4%
100.0%
1
5:49:54
F20-29
Megan
Weaver
Minneapolis
MN
1
Results
68.7%
78.3%
11
5:51:57
M40-49
Aaron
Hill
Lake Elmo
MN
1
Results
81.5%
83.2%
23
5:53:56
F40-49
Angela
Salgado
Grand Forks
ND
Results
81.1%
93.3%
7
5:55:35
F40-49
Robyn
Bernardy
St. Paul
MN
Results
68.0%
71.9%
4
5:55:59
M30-39
Patrick
Kinville
Bloomington
MN
2
Results
67.9%
74.8%
49
5:56:31
M40-49
Aaron
Hansen
Minneapolis
MN
8
Results
80.8%
85.2%
18
5:56:47
F30-39
Caroline
Wales
St Paul
MN
1
Results
67.4%
72.8%
23
5:59:09
M40-49
Tj
Jeannette
North Mankato
MN
4
Results
67.1%
69.0%
12
6:00:20
M30-39
Jeremy
Segal
St. Paul
MN
3
Results
67.1%
67.1%
4
6:00:30
M40-49
Luke
Mundy
Chaska
MN
Results
67.0%
80.9%
106
6:01:12
M60-69
David
Just
Victoria
MN
14
Results
79.7%
79.7%
2
6:01:50
F30-39
Jenna
Haas
Hudson
WI
Results
66.8%
60.4%
3
6:01:57
M40-49
David
Plourde
Minneapolis
MN
Results
66.4%
69.6%
4
6:04:21
M30-39
Patrick
Wylie
Minneapolis
MN
Results
78.8%
95.5%
6
6:05:50
F50-59
Carrie
Peterson
Golden Valley
MN
Results
66.1%
96.9%
90
6:05:54
M70+
Gene
Dykes
Bala Cynwyd
PA
2
Results
65.9%
65.9%
1
6:07:03
M30-39
Zachary
Van Cleve
Minneapolis
MN
Results
78.4%
86.2%
12
6:07:50
F30-39
Amanda
Good
Duluth
MN
1
Results
65.6%
67.9%
2
6:08:34
M20-29
Gabriel
Meyer
Cannon Falls
MN
1
Results
65.3%
66.1%
1
6:10:22
M30-39
Nick
Hattling
Blaine
MN
Results
65.1%
68.7%
14
6:11:44
M40-49
Douglas
Simonetto
Rochester
MN
4
Results
65.0%
73.5%
16
6:11:58
M40-49
Chris
Anderson
Oronoco
MN
Results
77.5%
85.8%
5
6:12:04
F40-49
Mandi
Pullis
Wyoming
MN
Results
77.4%
93.3%
8
6:12:24
F50-59
Katy
Class
Woodbury
MN
1
Results
64.8%
75.5%
5
6:13:31
M40-49
Seth
Goldfarb
Plymouth
MN
Results
64.5%
64.6%
3
6:15:12
M30-39
Travis
Huewe
Saint Paul
MN
Results
64.1%
65.9%
3
6:17:32
M40-49
Steve
Sworsky
Cambridge
MN
2
Results
64.1%
69.5%
4
6:17:40
M20-29
David
Tork
Maplewood
MN
1
Results
63.9%
70.7%
9
6:18:26
M40-49
Michael
Wallace
Cottage Grove
MN
3
Results
63.7%
75.1%
6
6:20:02
M50-59
Jared
Kelsey
Vadnais Heights
MN
1
Results
63.5%
73.6%
5
6:21:14
M50-59
John
Sherwood
Lake Elmo
MN
1
Results
63.4%
69.8%
23
6:21:39
M40-49
Christopher
Ward
Lake Elmo
MN
4
Results
63.3%
94.6%
54
6:22:08
M70+
Herb
Byun
Lino Lakes
MN
19
Results
63.3%
76.8%
4
6:22:22
M<20
Hayden
Zoll
Lakeville
MN
Results
63.2%
69.6%
15
6:22:37
M40-49
Andy
Hutson
Sparta
WI
Results
63.2%
74.4%
28
6:22:44
M40-49
Keith
Roberts
Raleigh
IL
Results
75.2%
78.0%
40
6:23:27
F40-49
Sharleen
Stevens
Sioux Falls
SD
Results
63.0%
68.5%
6
6:23:50
M40-49
Lucas
Kocak
Northfield
MN
Results
63.0%
68.3%
11
6:23:57
M40-49
Mark
Mathews
Minneapolis
MN
Results
62.9%
69.7%
7
6:24:48
M40-49
Dave
Fankhanel
Saint Anthony Village
MN
2
Results
62.8%
69.8%
1
6:25:25
M40-49
Mark
Williams
Minneapolis
MN
Results
74.7%
89.4%
14
6:25:52
F50-59
Jenn
Walton
Winnipeg
MB
Results
62.5%
81.7%
21
6:27:05
M50-59
Brian
Tork
Geneva
IL
5
Results
62.4%
77.9%
11
6:27:46
M50-59
Ken
Ambrose
Mankato
MN
6
Results
74.2%
82.1%
29
6:28:31
F40-49
Andrea
Mulock
Sioux Falls
SD
Results
74.1%
87.6%
13
6:28:59
F40-49
Christianne
Lind
Minneapolis
MN
2
Results
73.9%
76.7%
11
6:29:59
F40-49
Kerrin-Sina
Arfsten
Eden Prairie
MN
2
Results
73.8%
79.3%
8
6:30:53
F40-49
Samantha
Foster
HUDSON
WI
1
Results
61.5%
61.5%
1
6:33:15
M30-39
Joe
Eck
Hudson
WI
Results
61.5%
62.6%
1
6:33:27
M40-49
Joseph
Putnam
Portland
OR
Results
73.0%
73.0%
1
6:34:48
F30-39
Mandy
Bode
Monticello
MN
1
Results
61.2%
66.6%
42
6:35:26
M40-49
Paul
Peterson
Minnetonka
MN
5
Results
61.1%
64.8%
4
6:35:53
M30-39
Michael
Dullum
Saint Paul
MN
3
Results
60.7%
87.2%
3
6:38:18
M50-59
Jason
Good
Dayton
MN
Results
71.8%
77.0%
3
6:41:30
F30-39
Caitlin
Feiock
Saint Paul
MN
1
Results
71.6%
78.6%
1
6:42:27
F20-29
Sarah
Samorodnitsky
Minneapolis
MN
Results
71.6%
80.9%
7
6:42:34
F40-49
Alena
Storlie
Underwood
MN
1
Results
71.1%
77.2%
4
6:45:24
F40-49
Sonja
Watson
Minnetrista
MN
Results
71.0%
72.1%
5
6:46:05
F30-39
Trescha
Kay
Stevens Point
WI
Results
59.5%
64.6%
7
6:46:28
M30-39
Aaron
Landin
Farmington
MN
Results
70.9%
70.9%
1
6:46:36
F30-39
Wynter
Isakson
Moorhead
MN
1
Results
59.3%
61.6%
3
6:47:42
M30-39
Sam
Bailey-Seiler
Minneapolis
MN
1
Results
70.7%
81.7%
19
6:48:02
F30-39
Kelsey
Gilmore
Hudson
WI
4
Results
59.2%
59.2%
4
6:48:56
M30-39
Jodhandeep
Singh
Bloomington
MN
3
Results
70.5%
73.7%
6
6:49:01
F40-49
Jessica
Baltzley
Minneapolis
MN
Results
70.4%
70.4%
6
6:49:26
F30-39
Kari
Wiklund
Forest Lake
MN
1
Results
59.0%
63.7%
28
6:50:07
M30-39
James
Drummond
Stillwater
MN
2
Results
70.0%
70.3%
1
6:52:07
F20-29
Kyra
Anderson
Mahtomedi
MN
Results
58.5%
63.8%
1
6:53:46
M30-39
Jeff
Korus
Hugo
MN
Results
69.6%
74.8%
1
6:53:57
F30-39
Vania
Johnston
Maple Grove
MN
Results
69.6%
71.4%
9
6:54:22
F40-49
Suzy
Lurie
Plymouth
MN
2
Results
58.1%
67.7%
38
6:56:33
M50-59
Jack
Prentice
Eagan
MN
9
Results
68.4%
72.1%
3
7:01:39
F20-29
Annika
Stensland
Minneapolis
MN
Results
57.3%
58.7%
3
7:02:04
M30-39
Stephen
Fregosi
Champlin
MN
2
Results
57.3%
64.4%
1
7:02:08
M20-29
Logan
Moe
Saint Paul
MN
Results
68.2%
71.8%
34
7:02:38
F40-49
Sherri
Schummer
Minneapolis
MN
2
Results
57.2%
64.0%
16
7:02:53
M40-49
Josh
Rouse
Delano
MN
Results
57.2%
61.4%
47
7:03:02
M40-49
Mark
Gregware
Minneapolis
MN
4
Results
57.1%
73.5%
34
7:03:59
M60-69
Justin
Nostrala
Indianola
IA
3
Results
57.0%
57.0%
1
7:04:08
M20-29
Mitchell
Meyer
Prescott
WI
1
Results
56.9%
100.0%
2
7:04:57
M20-29
Christopher
Sullivan
Rochester
MN
Results
67.5%
74.8%
25
7:07:24
F30-39
Carrie
Patz
Minneapolis
MN
3
Results
56.3%
56.3%
2
7:09:38
M40-49
Rick
Segal
Princeton
MN
Results
56.3%
65.2%
22
7:10:06
M40-49
Stan
Pohmer
Hopkins
MN
Results
56.2%
61.1%
13
7:10:47
M40-49
Vincent
Coffeen
Saint Anthony
MN
3
Results
56.0%
70.1%
1
7:11:47
M60-69
Roberto
Perez
Minneapolis
MN
Results
56.0%
56.0%
1
7:11:47
M30-39
Jose Mario
Lopez
Minneapolis
MN
Results
55.7%
57.5%
2
7:14:21
M40-49
David
Gamache
Saint Paul
MN
Results
55.7%
59.5%
2
7:14:44
M40-49
Jeff
Lasch
white bear lake
MN
1
Results
54.6%
56.3%
3
7:23:25
M30-39
Caleb
Schuder
Rochester
MN
1
Results
54.5%
66.1%
13
7:24:19
M50-59
Jack
Williams
Stillwater
MN
1
Results
54.3%
66.9%
14
7:25:57
M40-49
Nicolas
Gramstad
Minneapolis
MN
3
Results
64.6%
77.5%
2
7:26:36
F40-49
Rose
Niederkorn
Hastings
MN
Results
54.1%
55.8%
7
7:26:56
M40-49
Christopher
Catlett
Minneapolis
MN
1
Results
64.5%
66.8%
2
7:27:17
F20-29
Madeline
Rowe
Hudson
WI
Results
54.0%
64.9%
3
7:28:06
M40-49
Timothy
Flaten
saint paul
MN
Results
53.9%
53.9%
1
7:28:56
M30-39
Jacob
Swanson
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
Results
53.5%
62.6%
6
7:31:57
M30-39
Jordan
Huppert
River Falls
WI
1
Results
52.9%
58.4%
36
7:37:25
M30-39
Andrew
Sandor
Golden valley
MN
5
Results
62.9%
68.4%
8
7:38:23
F40-49
Mary
Donnelly
Saint Louis Park
MN
2
Results
62.7%
65.1%
10
7:39:46
F40-49
Felicia
Cullen
Minneapolis
MN
1
Results
52.5%
84.8%
36
7:40:54
M70+
Ed
Sandor
Kenyon
MN
3
Results
52.4%
52.4%
1
7:42:08
M30-39
Erik
Kuffel
Kailua
HI
Results
61.9%
68.8%
4
7:45:47
F40-49
Chaya
Sadler
Oakpoint
TX
Results
61.6%
70.5%
23
7:48:04
F30-39
Jessica
Morse
St Francis
MN
3
Results
51.4%
64.8%
16
7:50:52
M60-69
Joseph
Wright
Mequon
WI
1
Results
60.7%
84.4%
1
7:54:37
F60-69
Barbara
Lundberg
white bear lake
MN
Results
59.9%
66.8%
5
8:01:11
F40-49
Muriel Bartelme
Kreske
Golden Valley
MN
Results
50.3%
67.6%
3
8:01:16
M30-39
Daniel
Landskroener
Mayer
MN
Results
49.8%
52.2%
3
8:05:31
M40-49
Davide
Povero
Rochester
MN
Results
49.7%
52.1%
3
8:07:16
M30-39
Ryan
Young
Saint Louis Park
MN
Results
49.5%
49.5%
1
8:09:03
M30-39
Bob
Bergsgaard
Bloomington
MN
Results
58.7%
78.9%
2
8:10:56
F60-69
June
Norman
Brookfield
WI
1
Results
58.5%
66.9%
6
8:12:27
F40-49
Heather
Mackenzie
Minneapolis
MN
Results
48.9%
63.9%
81
8:14:45
M60-69
Joseph
Galloway
Des Moines
IA
19
Results
57.9%
58.7%
4
8:18:04
F30-39
Renee
Van Siclen
Minneapolis
MN
Results
48.5%
49.4%
1
8:18:31
M30-39
Dan
Rippl
Saint Paul
MN
Results
57.6%
70.3%
7
8:20:13
F50-59
Kerri
Ambrose
Mankato
MN
4
Results
48.1%
54.8%
2
8:23:11
M30-39
Tanner
Elmore
Otsego
MN
1
Results
57.2%
87.9%
4
8:24:10
F60-69
Tracy
Dauwalter
Edina
MN
1
Results
57.2%
59.0%
1
8:24:25
F50-59
Kimberly
Madrid
St Louis Park
MN
Results
47.8%
67.4%
5
8:25:49
M40-49
Michael
Lemon
Woodbury
MN
1
Results
46.2%
52.9%
1
8:43:33
M40-49
Eric
Johnson
Welch
MN
1
Results
46.2%
49.8%
1
8:43:33
M30-39
Ben
Brown
Overland Park
KS
1
Results
55.0%
66.0%
2
8:44:37
F50-59
Katie
Mahoney
Minneapolis
MN
1
Results
53.9%
0.0%
3
8:54:44
F30-39
Terrilynn
Hastreiter
Manitowoc
WI
Results
53.9%
74.1%
2
8:55:20
F30-39
Victoria
Calbery
Cambridge
MN
Results
43.8%
43.8%
1
9:12:06
M20-29
James
Vlasak
Minneapolis
MN
Results
52.2%
52.6%
4
9:12:09
F30-39
Alissa
Chapman
Minneapolis
MN
Results
43.5%
71.3%
22
9:16:17
M60-69
Bruce
Holman
champlin
MN
1
Results
50.8%
51.2%
4
9:27:09
F30-39
Grace
Melander
Stanchfield
MN
Results
42.1%
47.2%
13
9:34:56
M40-49
Jason
Sutherland
rogers
MN
Results
50.0%
66.8%
6
9:36:34
F30-39
Becky
Brekke
Hopkins
MN
Results
40.8%
63.7%
3
9:53:33
M40-49
Matthew
Anderson
Hopkins
MN
Results
38.9%
54.1%
2
10:21:56
M30-39
Jacob
Knutson
St. Paul
MN
1
Results
37.1%
57.4%
10
10:52:06
M50-59
Jeremy
Hager
Saint Michael
MN
Results
26.5%
67.2%
2
15:11:34
M30-39
Kevin
Voss
Woodbury
MN
1
Results
15.5%
1
25:58:50
M30-39
Chris
Desroches
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Samya
Thangaraj
Girdwood
AK
Results
0
M40-49
James
Smith
Hanover
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Daniel
Dmohoski
New Hope
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Joseph
Perriello
Eagan
MN
Results
0
M50-59
John
Kilbride
Falcon Heights
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Nate
Heussner
Cottage Grove
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Scott
Palmer
Apple Valley
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Jeremiah
Leiviska
Inver Grove Heights
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Annie
Kopplin
Prior Lake
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Conor
McClun
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
M50-59
Lee
Freeman
Austin
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Greg
Dowe
Colorado Springs
CO
Results
0
M40-49
Mark
Yantos
Maple Grove
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Modi
Hammarstedt
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Martha
Torstenson
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Ruth
Moore
Lansing
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Sam
Bacon
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Jeremy
Richter
Cottage Grove
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Matthew
Hanson
Chanhassen
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Noah
Wiedenfeld
New Richmond
WI
Results
0
M30-39
Jeremy
Drake
Burnsville
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Evan
Ottaviani
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Jen
Dyrhaug
Blaine
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Catherine
Breiwick
Cedar
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Elliott
Lesser
Blaine
MN
Results
0
M<20
Gannon
Pasckhe
Prior Lake
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Tiffany
Riley
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Shane
Collings
Waconia
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Dan
Genrich
Peoria
IL
Results
0
F30-39
Lori
Russell
Rochester
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Cecelia
Peterson
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Orion
Henningsgaard
Arlington
VA
Results
0
F30-39
Theresa
Donnelly
Arlington
VA
Results
0
F20-29
Brooke
Zuzek
Rochester
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Ann
Kubusekk
Wayzata
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Johnathan
Halberg
Stockholm
WI
Results
0
M20-29
Ian
Eklin
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Abigail
Borer
Blaine
MN
Results
0
F60-69
Jackie
Dezellar
Eden Prairie
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Patrick
Hertelendy
Golden Valley
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Matthew
Dodds
Maple Grove
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Daniel
Lotz
Woodbury
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Matthew
Salvatore
Eden Prairie
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Nathan
Rod
prescott
WI
Results
0
F30-39
Abbey
Makens
New Richmond
WI
Results
0
M30-39
Ryan
Larson
Stillwater
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Paul
Scheierl
Chisago City
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Callie
Doucette
Big Lake
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Angela
Desmarais
Brooklyn Park
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Jacob
Moe
New Brighton
MN
Results
0
M20-29
William
Mayleben
Providence
RI
Results
0
M30-39
Curtis
Dischinger
Maple Grove
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Hannah
Murray
Woodbury
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Mason
Grimes
Cannon Falls
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Kris
Nosworthy
Chaska
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Ericha
Hager
St Paul
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Tracy
Blad
North Branch
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Jen
Ivers
St. Louis Park
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Esther
Smith
Hanover
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Erik
Carlson
Eden Prairie
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Makaila
Olson
Hayfield
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Matt
Frey
River Falls
WI
Results