Registered Entrants
August 17 - 18, 2024

Backcountry Rise

Toutle, WA 50K, Half Marathon, 20 Miler

102 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
99.4%99.4%4 4:51:46  M20-29  Conner Johnsen bellingham  WA          Results
94.3%95.7%27 5:07:27  M30-39  David Mckay Hood River  OR         Results
90.7%97.7%3 5:19:37  M30-39  Nick Brodnicki Portland  OR          Results
85.1%89.6%15 5:40:46  M20-29  Austin Frank Bolton  CT         Results
83.2%85.5%54 5:48:30  M40-49  Michael McNeill Richland  WA         Results
82.3%85.8%26 5:52:24  M30-39  Niles Desmarais Wenatchee  WA         Results
82.0%86.1%9 5:53:39  M20-29  Cameron Braaten Highlands Ranch  CO          Results
79.0%84.4%7 6:07:10  M30-39  Nigel Neaves Bremerton  WA         Results
94.2%94.3%19 6:14:00  F40-49  Tracy Blackmon Crescent City  CA         Results
89.7%100.0%1 6:32:39  F40-49  Jenn Jackson Squamish  BC          Results
73.8%79.3%4 6:33:00  M40-49  Nicholas Vincent Bellingham  WA          Results
89.3%94.8%24 6:34:24  F30-39  Alyssa Malley Honolulu  HI          Results
73.5%74.1%7 6:34:27  M30-39  Niklas Benzer Portland  OR          Results
73.3%82.4%4 6:35:44  M30-39  Justin Henke Yorktown  VA          Results
72.9%72.9%1 6:38:01  M30-39  Ian Meier Denver  CO          Results
88.5%91.9%10 6:38:04  F30-39  Elisabeth Phillips-Jones Grants Pass  OR          Results
72.6%89.0%4 6:39:17  M40-49  Ted Crane Redmond  WA          Results
88.2%90.7%5 6:39:28  F30-39  Cindy Shepard Portland  OR          Results
72.2%90.0%15 6:41:56  M50-59  Adam Crane Portland  OR          Results
72.1%77.3%6 6:42:16  M30-39  Joe O'Hala Eugene  OR          Results
72.1%81.9%2 6:42:26  M40-49  Wes Lafferty Charleston  WV          Results
86.8%91.6%6 6:45:35  F40-49  Teresa Lees Washougal  WA      2   Results
70.7%74.8%8 6:50:17  M30-39  Brian Randall Portland  OR          Results
70.5%77.5%5 6:51:06  M30-39  Andrew Boespflug Boise  ID          Results
70.1%70.1%3 6:53:52  M30-39  Patrick Thacher Emeryville  CA          Results
70.1%80.9%1 6:53:55  M20-29  Matthew Haynes Portland  OR          Results
84.0%90.4%5 6:59:21  F40-49  Barbara Towns North Vancouver  BC          Results
82.8%82.8%1 7:05:16  F30-39  Laurel Peak Bellingham  WA          Results
68.0%83.1%33 7:06:28  M50-59  Richard Young Beaverton  OR          Results
67.8%75.4%15 7:07:28  M20-29  David Gissiner portland  OR      1   Results
67.7%67.7%1 7:08:29  M30-39  Adam Zinder Portland  OR          Results
67.4%79.3%5 7:10:23  M50-59  Samuel Selinger Lakewood  CO          Results
66.8%76.8%3 7:14:19  M40-49  Matt Lounsbury Portland  OR          Results
66.3%73.9%2 7:17:16  M30-39  Rob Gordon Lacey  WA          Results
80.3%84.1%16 7:18:50  F30-39  Sara Helvestine Seattle  WA          Results
65.9%65.9%1 7:20:11  M40-49  Neil Obremski Kenmore  WA          Results
65.7%68.9%27 7:21:24  M30-39  Jacob Nigro Portland  OR      1   Results
65.5%72.6%17 7:22:36  M40-49  Jay Hagan Orting  WA         Results
65.1%70.7%4 7:25:11  M30-39  Seth Hansen Beaverton  OR          Results
79.0%84.2%1 7:25:50  F30-39  Paytyn Wheeler Castle Rock  WA          Results
64.6%87.3%18 7:29:11  M60-69  Jay Kemble Salem  OR      1  Results
78.0%84.0%20 7:31:30  F40-49  Amanda Kremer Camas  WA      4   Results
64.2%66.1%6 7:31:38  M30-39  Erik Snyder Seattle  WA          Results
64.1%69.8%12 7:32:42  M40-49  Nick Boespflug Portland  OR      2   Results
63.7%66.7%7 7:35:02  M40-49  Michael Griffin Portland  OR      1  Results
63.5%69.6%52 7:36:58  M50-59  Rob Turner Seattle  WA      1  Results
63.1%76.7%2 7:39:35  M50-59  Mike Opitz Olympia  WA          Results
76.5%68.8%3 7:40:28  F30-39  Tina Gruenenfelder Kalama  WA      1   Results
76.2%80.7%3 7:42:28  F20-29  Natalie Guinasso Sammamish  WA          Results
75.9%88.3%9 7:44:14  F40-49  Amy Graveline Portland  OR      1   Results
75.3%80.2%18 7:47:48  F30-39  Danielle Safstrom Coupeville  WA          Results
61.5%63.9%5 7:51:14  M30-39  Alexander Maske Edmonds  WA          Results
60.8%65.5%5 7:57:07  M40-49  Mike Clark Hood River  OR         Results
60.6%77.6%19 7:58:51  M50-59  Tim Blough oregon city  OR         Results
60.5%63.8%1 7:59:29  M40-49  Joshua Sternberg Snoqualmie  WA          Results
73.4%86.4%7 8:00:03  F20-29  Zoe Le Lan Media  PA          Results
59.9%62.4%16 8:04:27  M40-49  Matthias Barsch Bamberg  DEU          Results
59.8%65.7%5 8:04:47  M40-49  Dennis Kao Seattle  WA          Results
72.4%81.6%8 8:06:17  F30-39  Hannah Pugh Portland  OR          Results
59.6%82.6%3 8:06:34  M40-49  Steve Ahlquist portland  OR          Results
71.3%81.6%17 8:13:39  F40-49  Jennessa Bissonnette Allenstown  NH          Results
58.6%68.8%1 8:15:13  M40-49  Jonathan Ewing Portland  OR          Results
58.6%60.2%1 8:15:13  M20-29  Griffin Bojan Seattle  WA          Results
70.9%75.6%2 8:16:47  F20-29  Madison Takoushian Seattle  WA          Results
58.2%64.1%12 8:18:42  M40-49  Jeremy Macdonough Shoreline  WA      3   Results
58.1%68.1%6 8:19:34  M50-59  Bodjie Train Portland  OR          Results
70.5%79.6%86 8:19:44  F40-49  Mary Flinders Lake Stevens  WA      2  Results
56.9%59.2%9 8:29:23  M30-39  Jacob Meusch Gig Harbor  WA          Results
56.8%72.9%5 8:30:49  M50-59  Daniel Pearman Hodgenville  KY          Results
56.8%61.7%7 8:30:55  M20-29  Pele Le Seattle  WA         Results
68.9%75.2%12 8:31:21  F30-39  Emily Kleinburd Golden  CO          Results
56.4%56.4%1 8:34:11  M30-39  Ian Fitz-James Seattle  WA          Results
67.8%74.3%23 8:39:21  F40-49  Danielle Joyce Olympia  WA      1  Results
67.3%75.7%33 8:43:35  F20-29  Danielle Horstman Buckeye  AZ          Results
65.6%70.7%12 8:56:31  F30-39  Erin Williams Missoula  MT          Results
53.9%74.6%3 8:58:19  M50-59  Milosz Stasik Vancouver  WA          Results
64.1%75.1%29 9:09:34  F50-59  Deeanna Durazo Seattle  WA         Results
63.8%64.8%11 9:12:04  F30-39  Laura Russell White Salmon  WA          Results
52.3%56.7%4 9:14:10  M40-49  Timothy Ho PORTLAND  OR          Results
63.0%73.7%28 9:19:26  F50-59  Meghan Dunham Bellingham  WA          Results
62.7%63.9%5 9:21:46  F30-39  Megan Andre Kelseyville  CA          Results
62.7%70.4%3 9:21:56  F20-29  Courtney Reed Woodinville  WA          Results
62.5%81.7%1 9:23:33  F40-49  Loralyn Labombard Concord  NH          Results
58.9%70.6%21 9:58:01  F40-49  Sarah Zephir-Thomason Bothell  WA          Results
48.1%55.2%4 10:03:32  M30-39  Tigana Le Seattle  WA          Results
57.5%60.0%15 10:12:34  F40-49  Kristina Stover Portland  OR          Results
54.7%64.3%3 10:44:10  F40-49  Jessica Tu Vancouver  WA          Results
51.8%55.9%10 11:20:00  F40-49  Ellen Huntington Portland  OR          Results
  0   M30-39  Jesse Lieman-Sifry Oakland  CA          Results
  0   M40-49  Luke Howard Coupeville  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Michael Staub Kennewick  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Greg Sancewich Snoqualmie  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Philipp Bieberstein Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   F30-39  Emily Lankhorst Chilliwack  BC          Results
  0   M50-59  Gregory Anderson Shorewood  WI          Results
  0   M50-59  Charles Hartford La Jolla  CA          Results
  0   M50-59  Jim Hill Duxbury  MA          Results
  0   M30-39  Conor Coady Walnut Creek  CA          Results
  0   F20-29  Katie Newbold Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Michael Henry ashland  OR          Results
  0   M40-49  Delbert Sanchez Port Angeles  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Gabriel Wheeler Flagstaff  AZ          Results