Registered Entrants
August 17 - 18, 2024

Backcountry Rise

Toutle, WA 50K, Half Marathon, 20 Miler

115 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0%100.0%1 2:59:57  M20-29  Matthew Goddard Bellingham  WA          Results
100.0%100.0%2 2:59:57  M30-39  Steven Crum Grants Pass  OR          Results
93.6%91.4%4 3:12:18  M20-29  Cooper Rudin Plain  WA          Results
93.0%95.0%5 3:47:09  F30-39  Katie Rinne Coeur d’Alene  ID          Results
90.6%100.0%1 3:53:18  F30-39  Diana Nay golden  CO          Results
89.9%93.3%14 3:55:07  F30-39  Megan Morris Bremerton  WA      4  Results
76.5%83.0%6 3:55:11  M50-59  Ed Wyller McMinnville  OR          Results
89.2%92.4%20 3:56:56  F30-39  Rachel Peters Canby  OR         Results
75.3%75.3%3 3:58:51  M30-39  Jonathan Toms Jonesboro  AR      1   Results
86.9%89.8%3 4:03:14  F20-29  Lucy May Portland  OR          Results
74.0%76.3%9 4:03:18  M30-39  Alex Burnett Portland  OR          Results
86.6%92.7%2 4:04:03  F30-39  Tori Demyer VANCOUVER  WA          Results
86.3%100.0%1 4:04:59  F40-49  Stephanie Chase Portland  OR          Results
71.8%78.9%18 4:10:37  M20-29  Connor Haller Kirkland  WA      1  Results
70.1%72.2%11 4:16:37  M40-49  Richard Duke Portland  OR          Results
82.3%88.4%3 4:16:42  F20-29  Mia Rogers seattle  WA          Results
81.7%93.1%7 4:18:41  F40-49  Jennifer Wilkins Gig Harbor  WA          Results
81.4%87.0%36 4:19:36  F30-39  Felicia Maquinalez San Jose  CA         Results
68.0%70.3%20 4:24:33  M40-49  Nicholas Besson Portland  OR          Results
79.8%79.8%1 4:24:50  F30-39  Louisa Pitney Durham  NC          Results
78.4%78.4%1 4:29:32  F30-39  Diana Ren Issaquah  WA          Results
75.9%78.9%12 4:38:29  F40-49  Andrea Pertoso Portland  OR          Results
75.8%85.6%4 4:38:40  F30-39  Sarah Gibson White Salmon  WA          Results
75.6%84.7%9 4:39:38  F40-49  Nancy Semer North Bend  WA          Results
64.1%67.0%17 4:40:41  M30-39  Bobby Jahrig Missoula  MT          Results
74.9%81.0%18 4:42:10  F40-49  Sonja Fjetland Kent  WA          Results
74.1%67.0%3 4:45:17  F30-39  Grace Ling Seattle  WA         Results
63.1%64.4%17 4:45:19  M30-39  Patrick Hunt Tigard  OR      2   Results
63.0%67.5%20 4:45:32  M50-59  Ben Semer North Bend  WA      2   Results
73.9%84.4%3 4:46:11  F40-49  Kimberly Beedle Winlock  WA          Results
73.5%100.0%1 4:47:30  F40-49  Alexandra Burton Portland  OR          Results
62.2%65.0%2 4:49:10  M30-39  Josh Ramos Seattle  WA          Results
72.1%82.8%5 4:53:05  F40-49  Meredith Barrett Bremerton  WA          Results
72.1%81.2%3 4:53:08  F30-39  Alexandra South Florence  OR          Results
72.1%79.3%11 4:53:10  F40-49  Sacha Coesel Vashon  WA          Results
71.3%84.5%3 4:56:20  F30-39  Holly Bronis Chehalis  WA          Results
71.0%81.9%3 4:57:38  F40-49  Taryn Bare Spokane  WA          Results
60.4%60.4%1 4:57:43  M30-39  Kyle Simonton Pacific City  OR          Results
70.9%73.4%2 4:58:15  F30-39  Holly Grams-Johnson Tucson  AZ          Results
70.8%74.4%2 4:58:43  F40-49  Allison Caldwell Seattle  WA         Results
70.3%71.8%3 5:00:33  F40-49  Marge Huseman Eugene  OR          Results
59.8%73.8%3 5:00:58  M50-59  Jason Whitton Albany  OR          Results
59.6%61.2%6 5:01:46  M40-49  Kc Reaney Sherwood  OR          Results
58.7%61.4%2 5:06:21  M30-39  Angelo Gutierrez Seattle  WA          Results
68.9%81.9%9 5:06:39  F40-49  Sarah Kyllo Philomath  OR          Results
58.7%64.8%5 5:06:49  M40-49  Thaddeus Zysk Tacoma  WA      1  Results
68.9%73.6%3 5:06:58  F30-39  Syvannah Burnem Florence  OR          Results
68.5%69.6%12 5:08:43  F30-39  Elizabeth Montero Seattle  WA      3  Results
68.2%69.4%13 5:09:42  F30-39  Kerianne Rossetto Portland  OR          Results
68.2%72.0%12 5:09:59  F40-49  Cynthia Purington Portland  OR          Results
57.1%57.1%1 5:15:08  M30-39  Ziad Shwaiki Tacoma  WA          Results
66.6% 1 5:17:31  X20-29  Isobel Whitcomb Portland  OR          Results
56.4%61.8%14 5:19:20  M30-39  Raymond Maquinalez San Jose  CA          Results
66.0%69.2%4 5:20:10  F20-29  Sofia Carregha Woodinville  WA          Results
55.9%70.8%32 5:22:01  M50-59  Timothy Atwill Gig Harbor  WA          Results
64.6%69.5%6 5:27:25  F40-49  Michelle Welborn Lake oswego  OR      1   Results
64.3%71.3%5 5:28:29  F30-39  Shelby Peerboom Newberg  OR      3   Results
54.8%67.6%3 5:28:29  M50-59  Kristofor Simensen Camas  WA          Results
63.6%67.1%3 5:32:28  F30-39  Samantha St Germain Kelso  WA          Results
62.7%63.8%1 5:37:08  F30-39  Rachel Rosenbaum REDMOND  WA          Results
52.7%59.2%4 5:41:16  M40-49  Shawn Jacoby Bellingham  WA          Results
61.6%74.6%36 5:42:56  F40-49  Miranda Hemmings Shelton  WA      1   Results
61.5%62.0%5 5:43:49  F30-39  Stephanie Hastings West Linn  OR      1   Results
60.8%61.5%3 5:47:40  F30-39  Marion Marschalek Albany  OR      1   Results
60.2%60.2%2 5:51:04  F30-39  Katie Brotherton SEATTLE  WA      1   Results
51.0%59.7%1 5:52:46  M40-49  Brian Jackson Battle Ground  WA          Results
59.8%59.8%2 5:53:43  F30-39  Alison Paquette seattle  WA          Results
59.4%65.3%8 5:55:59  F40-49  Erin Boespflug Portland  OR      1   Results
50.1%50.1%2 5:59:28  M40-49  Kelly Powell Kelso  WA          Results
49.8%52.8%2 6:01:33  M20-29  Andrew Burman Salt Lake City  UT         Results
58.4%69.9%11 6:01:42  F40-49  Amber Uhls Tacoma  WA      3   Results
57.6%68.1%14 6:06:40  F50-59  Holly Spitzer Portland  OR      3   Results
56.7%59.9%3 6:12:52  F30-39  Aletheia Cyr Portland  OR          Results
55.2%57.9%2 6:23:05  F20-29  Ariana Gerdis Seattle  WA      1   Results
54.7%74.6%6 6:26:35  F50-59  Miel Michelle Steele Milwaukie  OR          Results
51.0%56.9%2 6:54:49  F20-29  Clarisse Baes Seattle  WA      1   Results
42.4%42.4%1 7:04:00  M30-39  Evan Sluder Portland  OR          Results
46.1%46.1%1 7:38:57  F30-39  Jessica Dudley Portland  OR          Results
39.4%39.4%1 8:56:57  F30-39  Sarah Merhar Boise  ID          Results
  0   M20-29  Kyle Snider BEND  OR          Results
  0   M20-29  Jonathan Worley Bellingham  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Martin Lopatka North Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   M30-39  Nathan Nee Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F20-29  Zoe Bowman Detroit  MI          Results
  0   F20-29  Madelyn West Gig harbor  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  José Ulises Niño Rivera Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Alexander Garcia Portland  OR          Results
  0   M30-39  Grahm Schmaltz Castle Rock  WA          Results
  0   F40-49  Jessica Dibari Port Angeles  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Matthew Plantinga Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Vincent Le Edmonds  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Skylar Hinkley Bellingham  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Seth Wheeler flagstaff  AZ          Results
  0   F30-39  Anna Beers Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Amy Larson Hillsboro  OR          Results
  0   F30-39  Alison Ower Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Brandon Welborn Lake oswego  OR          Results
  0   M40-49  John Gagnon SEATTLE  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Michael Agostini Gangwish Denver  CO          Results
  0   F30-39  Rebecca Marx Beaverton  OR          Results
  0   F40-49  Susan Richardson Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Paul Javid Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F20-29  Elena Perez Somerville  MA          Results
  0   M40-49  Nate Somers Mercer Island  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Markus Weickenmeier Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Sean Corey Vancouver  WA          Results
  0   F40-49  Elizabeth Kutcipal Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Michael Omeara Tacoma  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Bo Kendall Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Clare Penny Portland  OR          Results
  0   F20-29  Madeline Miller Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Miles Rinne Coeur D Alene  ID          Results
  0   F30-39  Mallory Miller Milwaukie  AL          Results
  0   F20-29  Grace Roller Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Ashley Shaw Portland  OR          Results