Registered Entrants
August 17 - 18, 2024

Backcountry Rise

Toutle, WA 50K, Half Marathon, 20 Miler

93 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
71.8%72.2%2 4:10:33  M30-39  Wyatt Cuddington Seattle  WA          Results
88.7%98.2%16   F40-49  Kimberly Earnest Columbia  MO          Results
86.7%91.0%1   F40-49  Michelle Duckowitz Langley  WA          Results
80.0%87.0%3   M50-59  Randy Steele tacoma  WA          Results
78.6%82.2%5   M30-39  Dillon Kelly Seattle  WA          Results
78.5%87.7%15   F40-49  Angela Robertson Redmond  WA          Results
77.4%88.4%1   F30-39  Hillary Mullen Petersburg  AK          Results
76.7%91.6%1   F30-39  Desiree Harper West Linn  OR          Results
75.0%80.4%2   M30-39  Ben Edgar Poulsbo  WA          Results
74.2%74.2%1   F40-49  Breezy Lazenby Show Low  AZ          Results
72.4%79.8%10   F40-49  Kelley Fielder Portland  OR          Results
70.6%79.9%35   F40-49  Leslie McLeod Forest Grove  OR          Results
70.5%72.0%1   F30-39  Madison Temmel Portland  OR          Results
70.1%76.2%27   F40-49  Robyn Winters Portland  OR         Results
69.3%80.6%10   M40-49  Tim Eggleston Banks  OR         Results
69.3%71.5%4   F30-39  Katherine Murphy Milwaukie  OR          Results
68.6%75.8%6   F40-49  Celestina Vo Portland  OR          Results
68.5%68.5%1   F30-39  Sarah Auchincloss Portland  OR          Results
67.9%100.0%1   F30-39  Bridget Trankina PORTLAND  OR          Results
67.5%93.0%1   M30-39  John Naigus Portland  OR          Results
67.3%70.5%2   F30-39  Alex Barron Portland  OR          Results
66.4%83.8%2   F30-39  Emilie Watson Portland  OR         Results
65.8%81.4%10   M50-59  Brad Earnest Columbia  MO          Results
65.5%69.5%27   F40-49  Lexie Watters PORTLAND  OR          Results
65.4%72.1%4   F40-49  Kat Hadfield Seattle  WA          Results
64.6%68.5%1   F30-39  Michela Millette Portland  OR          Results
63.9%69.7%15   F30-39  Megan Jasper Troutdale  OR          Results
63.6%75.5%9   F40-49  Michelle Gagnon Colorado Springs  CO          Results
62.7%78.3%1   F40-49  Sarah Dehoyos Gresham  OR         Results
61.3%71.9%6   F50-59  Cat Samson Portland  OR         Results
61.0%63.1%6   F30-39  Rachel Cox Normandy Park  WA          Results
60.2%63.6%3   M40-49  Dominic Dehoyos Gresham  OR         Results
60.0%68.6%17   M50-59  Mark Adams Underwood  WA          Results
59.7%67.2%9   M40-49  Camron Oakley covington  WA          Results
59.4%68.9%11   F40-49  Jennifer Steward Kalama  WA          Results
59.3%59.3%1   M30-39  Craig O'Meara Happy Valley  OR          Results
58.7%64.8%4   M20-29  Peter Kirk Portland  OR          Results
57.5%57.5%1   F20-29  Alicia Wolverton Portland  OR          Results
57.5%84.8%1   F30-39  Liz Simmons Newberg  OR          Results
56.8%65.4%3   F40-49  Colleen Bailey Portland  OR          Results
56.8%74.8%10   M50-59  Andrew Gilford Portland  OR          Results
56.0%58.5%2   M20-29  Riley Peerboom North Bend  WA          Results
55.9%77.7%2   M60-69  John Horstman Buckeye  AZ          Results
55.3%83.0%15   F50-59  Michelle Murphy Reno  NV          Results
54.2%60.7%5   F40-49  Mary Thomas Lebanon  OR          Results
53.3%59.6%19   F40-49  Virginia Fenstermaker Scappoose  OR          Results
53.0%68.7%20   M50-59  Brent Murphy Reno  NV          Results
52.8%52.8%1   F30-39  Jillian Murphy Portland  OR          Results
52.5%58.9%2   F50-59  Jennifer Malinowski Pittstown  NJ          Results
50.1%56.6%10   M30-39  Matthew Russo Portland  OR          Results
48.1%49.3%2   F30-39  Kristen Knight Seattle  WA          Results
46.0%57.1%4   M50-59  Joel Cabilatazan Gresham  OR          Results
42.6%58.2%2   M50-59  Matt Holbrook Kelowna  BC          Results
  0   F50-59  Amy Schotthoefer Corbett  OR          Results
  0   F50-59  Wendy Barrow Lake Oswego  OR          Results
  0   F30-39  Natalie Schmidt Enumclaw  WA          Results
  0   F20-29  Meghan Reichert Tumwater  WA          Results
  0   F20-29  Katrina Lane PORTLAND  OR          Results
  0   M20-29  Gregory Gandy Salem  OR          Results
  0   F40-49  Rose Horton Portland  OR          Results
  0   F30-39  Deryn Isaac Portland  OR          Results
  0   M20-29  Jimmy Morris Camas  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Zac Dunning North Bend  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Paulina Scheuren Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   F20-29  Cassie Davis Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F40-49  Karey Hoffman Gresham  OR          Results
  0   M20-29  Ben Tyrrell Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Phillip Stevens Snoqualmie  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Katherine Marchand Oakland  CA          Results
  0   F30-39  Marion Verdé Portland  OR          Results
  0   M30-39  Brenden Olson Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Hailey Vandewiele 97333  OR          Results
  0   M30-39  Daniel Nides Mendota Heights  MN          Results
  0   M30-39  Max Dougherty Denver  CO          Results
  0   M30-39  Michael Fyrqvist Bremerton  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Harry Malinowski Harrison  NY          Results
  0   F20-29  Ashley Davis Mission  KS          Results
  0   M30-39  Mark Crozier Twisp  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Matt Simon Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Andrew Simon New York  NY          Results
  0   M20-29  Josh Sacks Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  William Dennis Salem  OR          Results
  0   M30-39  Luke Hajda Troy  ID          Results
  0   F20-29  Haley Tupen Bend  OR          Results
  0   F<20  Maylee Lazenby Show Low  AZ          Results
  0   F30-39  Burke Okrasinski BELLINGHAM  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Joel Sherman Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Cameron Oster Portland  OR          Results
  0   F20-29  Chelsy Sirnio Vancouver  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Jessica Dunnam Mcminnville  OR          Results
  0   F30-39  Katelyn Kelly Lynbrook  NY          Results
      F30-39  Katy Johnson Winlock  WA          Results
      M30-39  Drew Johnson Winlock  WA          Results